The Students Governing Body 2013/2014

Date: 
Thursday, October 31, 2013

THE CONGRESS 2013/2014

 

Family Name

First Name

Middle name

Registration Number

School

Program Year End

Phone Number

Gender

CHAIRMAN

Thiong’o

James

Ngugi

111/04845

SPAS

2015

0722277947

M

DEPUTY CHAIRMAN

Karuri

Joseph

Chege

112/01019

SEST

2017

0715326278

M

SECRETARY GENERAL

Acholla

Meshack

Ian

111/04978

SCAT

2015

0726314937

M

CONSTITUTIONAL AFFAIRS SECRETARY

Karisa

Japheph

Luganje

111/05619

SEST

2016

0710292103

M

FINANCE SECRETARY

Nyakundi

Mercy

Kerubo

111/05276

SBMS

2015

0724114175

F

ACADEMIC SECRETARY

Opaah

David

Emudu

111/00241

SEST

2015

0723757705

M

 GENDER AFFAIRS SECRETARY

Adel

Josephine

Mkanjumwa

113/07244

SSTS

2016

0713652160

F

 SPORTS SECRETARY

Muli

Joshua

Muenda

111/08686

SBMS

2014

0723941200

M

SPECIAL NEEDS SECRETARY

Munywoki

Nicholus

Muthusi

112/00149

SBMS

2016

0726416876

M

 SOCIAL WELFARE SECRETARY

Ndiege

Gabriel

 

111/00375

SHST

2014

0713441111

M

 HOSTEL REPRESENTATIVE

Majafu

Euster

Amagara

111/00511

SSTS

2014

0713352749

F

 HOSTEL REPRESENTATIVE

Wafula

Patroberths

Patrice

112/04282

SEST

2014

0714301681

M


SCHOOL REPRESENTATIVES [ MALE AND FEMALE]

 

Family Name

First Name

Middle name

Registration Number

School

Program Year End

Phone Number

Position

Gender

1

Obwaka

Eddie

Makokha

111/05475

SSTS

2015

0718110674

School Rep

M

R. Mate

Atieno

Violet

Omondi

111/05475

SSTS

2015

0710659480

School Rep

F

2

Mwenda

John

Bosco

111/04909

SPAS

2015

0712592130

School Rep

M

R. Mate

Wachira

Lilian

Wanjiku

111/04827

SPAS

2015

0708875196

School Rep

F

3

Kinoti

Paul

Mutugi

112/00065

SABE

2016

0718462182

School Rep

M

R. Mate

Maragwa

Margaret

Muringo

111/05015

SABE

2016

0711670405

School Rep

F

4

Wangui

Francis

Mwangi

111/05022

SCAT

2015

0728747543

School Rep

M

R. Mate

Miring’u

Grace

Wanbugi

112/02146

SCAT

2014

0718281243

School Rep

F

5

Wafula

Dennis

Wanyonyi

112/00683

SBMS

2016

0718409992

School Rep

M

R. Mate

Kaburu

Sylvia

Kinya

111/05163

SBMS

2015

0724309298

School Rep

F

6

Simiyu

Ronald

Wekesa

111/05144

SHST

2015

0716213929

School Rep

M

R. Mate

Wainaina

Esther

Watetu

111/05802

SHST

2016

0706755381

School Rep

F

7

Kinyanjui

Joseph

Mwaura

111/04794

SMAS

2015

0724783665

School Rep

M

R. Mate

Thuita

Janet

Muthoni

112/00392

SMAS

2015

0708416616

School Rep

F

8

Atieli

John

Atieli

111/00099

SEST

2015

0718198033

School Rep

M

R. Mate

Claire

Muhungi

Njeri

111/00109

SEST

2015

0718198033

School Rep

F

9

Alusa

Shem

Gitonga

111/08579

SHTM

2014

0729889267

School Rep

M

R. Mate

Maina

Janet

Ruguru

111/05338

SHTM

2015

0724976666

School Rep

F

10

Mwaniki

Joseph

Njenga

111/00552

SCIT

2014

0722686195

School Rep

M

R. Mate

Mwangi

Alice

Nduta

111/00551

SCIT

2014

0724122465

School Rep

F