SATUK 2014/2015 Elections - List of Aspirants

Date: 
Wednesday, September 17, 2014

View list of Contestants | View Polling station locations and Map

  1. FINANCE SECRETARY

POSITION TO BE CONTESTED ON 9TH OCTOBER 2014 FROM 6AM TO 5PM

Surname/

Family Name

First Name

Middle name

Reg No.

School

Program Year End

Phone No.

Position

Gender

Kinoti

Paul

Mutugi

112/00065

SABE

31/12/2015

0718462182

Finance Secretary

M

Biwott

Shadrack

Letting

112/00525

SHST

16/12/2016

0728870720

Finance Secretary

M

Wafula

Dennis

Wanyonyi

112/00683

SBMS

20/04/2016

0718409992

Finance Secretary

M

Manyatta

Bourne

Mwasaru

111/04856

SEEE

19/08/2015

0706249254

Finance Secretary

M

Munywoki

Nicholus

Muthusi

112/00149

SBMS

16/12/2016

0726416876

Finance Secretary

M

2. ACADEMIC SECRETARY

POSITION TO BE CONTESTED ON 9TH OCTOBER 2014 FROM 6AM TO 5PM

Surname/

Family Name

First Name

Middle name

Reg No.

School

Program Year End

Phone No.

Position

Gender

 

Geoffrey

Ndege

112/01183

SPST

15/12/2015

0714505312

A. Secretary

M

Atieli

John

Atieli

111/00099

SMPE

01/12/2015

0718198033

A. Secretary

M

 

Vincent

Ndivo

111/00037

SIRE

11/12/2015

0715606479

A. Secretary

M

Obwaka

Eddie

 

111/05475

SICS

11/12/2015

0718110674

A. Secretary

M

 

Paul

Macharia

112/00617

SBMS

3/12/2016

0701749646

A. Secretary

M

3. HOSTEL REPRESENTATIVE

POSITION TO BE CONTESTED ON 9TH OCTOBER 2014 FROM 6AM TO 5PM

Surname/

 Family Name

First Name

Middle name

Reg No.

School

Program Year End

Phone No.

Position

Gender

Chemtai

Faith

 

111/05540

SEEE

30/08/2016

0717670639

H. Representative

F

Mbivya

Rose

Mumbe

113/00800

SCAT

30/08/2016

0703298538

H. Representative

F

Otsialo

Brian

Etemesi

112/00346

SSDS

18/12/2015

0701561155

H. Representative

M

Murimi

Josphat

 Murage

112/00615

SBMS

31/12/2016

0725166396

H. Representative

M

4. GENDER AFFAIRS SECRETARY

POSITION TO BE CONTESTED ON 9TH OCTOBER 2014 FROM 6AM TO 5PM

Surname/

Family Name

First Name

Middle name

Reg No.

School

Program Year End

Phone No.

Position

Gender

Mahugu

Mercy

Wairimu

111/05027

SICS

30/5/2015

0711403396

Gender Sec.

F

Jepkosgei

Charlynne

 

112/00253

SSGS

18/12/2016

0708508640

Gender Sec.

F

Kitonga

Faith

Mbeke

113/01230

SBMS

30/05/2017

0701507863

Gender Sec.

F

Laura

M.

Nawire

113/00084

SBLS

19/8/2016

0708168495

Gender Sec

F

Oyoo

Lorraine

Akoth

113/00770

SCAT

2018

0707322026

Gender Sec

F

5. SPORTS SECRETARY

POSITION TO BE CONTESTED ON 9TH OCTOBER 2014 FROM 6AM TO 5PM

Surname/

Family Name

First

Name

Middle name

Reg No.

School

Program Year End

Phone No.

Position

Gender

Nyakwara

Meshack

Ogechi

111/00033

SIRE

1/9/2015

0711605726

Sports Secretary

M

Mwangi

Elijah

Kamau

112/01218

SABE

1/5/2016

0724756855

Sports Secretary

M

Nyabola

Johnderrick

Oduor

111/09201

SIRE

31/08/2016

0714110321

Sports Secretary

M

6. SPECIAL NEEDS SECRETARY

POSITION TO BE CONTESTED ON 9TH OCTOBER 2014 FROM 6AM TO 5PM

Surname/

Family Name

First Name

Middle name

Reg No.

School

Program Year End

Phone No.

Position

Gender

Gathiga

Josphat

Kariuki

113/02641P

SBMS

27/5/2015

0716404283

Special Needs Sec

M

Okwemwa

Matoke

Justine

112/00145

SBMS

27/5/2016

0719299701

Special Needs Sec

M

Museke

Perez

Peter

112/01095

SABE

27/5/2016

0701696549

Special Needs Sec

M

7. CONSTITUTIONAL AFFAIRS SECRETARY

POSITION TO BE CONTESTED ON 9TH OCTOBER 2014 FROM 6AM TO 5PM

Surname/

Family Name

First

Name

Middle

name

Reg No.

School

Program

 Year End

Phone No.

Position

Gender

Kariuki

Bosco

Mwenda

111/04909

SPAS

20/12/2015

0712592130

Const. A. Secretary

M

Simiyu

Ronald

 

111/05144

SHST

18/12/2015

0716213929

Const. A. Secretary

M

Muthoni

Patrick

Kuria

112/01164

SSDS

1/5/2016

0724248625

Const. A. Secretary

M

Kemboi

K.

Alex

113/05076

SABE

1/5/2017

0725900020

Const. A. Secretary

 

M

Nyachae

Wycliffe

Sovari

112/00763

SEEE

23/12/2016

0703519618

Const. A. Secretary

 

M

Mwanzia

Mawili

 

111/05396

SMPE

31/8/2016

0737787402

Const. A. Secretary

 

M

Onkuuri

Barake

Jared

112/00097

SSGS

31/12/2016

0725381023

Const. A. Secretary

 

M

Ouma Paul Victor Paul 112/07527 SBMS 31/08/2015 0715104210 Const. A. Secretary M

8 SOCIAL WELFARE SECRETARY

POSITION TO BE CONTESTED ON 9TH OCTOBER 2014 FROM 6AM TO 5PM

Surname/

Family Name

First Name

Middle name

Reg No.

School

Program Year End

Phone No.

Position

Gender

Giani

Roy

Tom

112/00980

SMPE

31/12/2016

0722106614

Social Welfare Secretary

M

Ndung’u

Benard

Njoroge

112/00366

SSGS

15/12/2016

0703379641

Social Welfare Secretary

M

Roba

 

Duba

111/05426

SIRE

29/4/2016

0723603501

Social Welfare Secretary

M

Muli Joshua Muendo 111/08686 SBMS 11/12/2015 0725895690 Social Welfare Secretary M

Kamau

Fredrick

Waithaka

111/05388

SSGS

01/5/2016

0721805063

Social Welfare Secretary

M

Ndua

Raymond

Matata

112/01932

SBMS

15/12/2017

0717286699

Social Welfare Secretary

M

9. SECRETARY GENERAL

POSITION TO BE CONTESTED ON 9TH OCTOBER 2014 FROM 6AM TO 5PM

Surname/

Family Name

First Name

Middle name

Reg No.

School

Program Year End

Phone No.

Position

Gender

 

Frank

Mwangi

111/05022

SICS

31/12/2015

0728747543

Secretary General

M

Opaa

 

David

111/00241

SSGS

31/08/2015

0723757705

Secretary General

M

10. DEPUTY CHAIRPERSON

POSITION TO BE CONTESTED ON 9TH OCTOBER 2014 FROM 6AM TO 5PM

Surname/

Family Name

First Name

Middle name

Reg No.

School

Program Year End

Phone No.

Position

Gender

Karisa

Japheth

Jeff

111/05619

SMPE

16/8/2016

0710292103

Deputy  Chairman

M

Simiyu

Meshack

Cheminyi

111/00346

SIRE

16/8/2016

0722268794

Deputy  Chairman

M

Sang

Charles

 

113/01591

SSGS

11/12/2017

0723843797

Deputy  Chairman

M

Waititu

Jacob

Murimi

113/01449

SABE

3/8/2016

0718378833

Deputy  Chairman

M

11. CHAIRPERSON

POSITION TO BE CONTESTED ON 9TH OCTOBER 2014 FROM 6AM TO 5PM

Surname/

Family Name

First Name

Middle name

Reg No.

School

Program Year End

Phone No.

Position

Gender

 

Duke

Ombagi

112/00101

SBMS

16/11/2015

0700193229

Chairman

M

Achola

Meshack

Ian

111/04978

SCAT

18/12/2015

0726314937

Chairman

M

Wamuyu

James

Maina

111/05177

SSDS

3/12/2015

0711392044

Chairman

M

Ragot

Papa

Raphael

110/01404

SEEE

16/12/2015

0729443408

Chairman

M

 

12 SCHOOL REPRESENTATIVES [MALE AND FEMALE]

POSITION TO BE CONTESTED ON 9TH OCTOBER 2014 FROM 6AM TO 5PM

 

Surname/

Family Name

First Name

Middle name

Reg No.

School

Program Year End

Phone No.

Position

Gender

  1.  

Genyah

Athumani

Hassan

113/01435

SABE

03/08/2016

0705713632

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Wambua

R.

Syokau

113/01478

SABE

03/08/2016

0706530831

School Rep

F

 

Matete

Stephen

 

112/01292

SABE

23/04/2016

0721381397

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Karimi

Grace

Mutua

113/00936

SABE

23/12/2016

0706377218

School Rep

F

 

Muthui

Paul

Waweru

112/00042

SABE

01/05/2016

0727350513

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Manyore

Winfred

Makena

112/01202

SABE

01/05/2016

0728058283

School Rep

F

 

Onkundi

Nyabwari

Nelson

113/00260

SABE

03/08/2016

0710885228

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Kemunto

Barake

 

112/00032

SABE

07/12/2018

0724260746

School Rep

F

 

Mwangi

Lucydaisy

w.

113/05340

SABE

31/12/2017

0717117482

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Mukhomba

Jonathan

Hopio

112/01286

SABE

31/12/2015

0715675914

School Rep

F

  1.  

Olumeh

Julius

 

111/04918

SBLS

29/05/2015

0726623287

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Odhiambo

Akinyi

Lucy

111/04819

SBLS

30/09/2015

0714193553

School Rep

F

 

Otieno

Dunstan

 

113/00067

SBLS

31/08/2016

0707025412

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Kilonzi

Alice

Syemiti

113/00795

SBLS

31/08/2016

0706180865

School Rep

F

  1.  

 

Julius

Kuria

111/08824

SCIT

25/09/2015

0724888910

School Rep

M

R. MATE

 

Caroline

Wangui

111/05125

SCIT

25/09/2015

0705299081

School Rep

F

 

Rono

Hillary

 

111/05108

SCIT

31/08/2015

0729431572

School Rep

M

R.MATE

Kimano

Racheal

Wangechi

113/04389

SCIT

18/12/2018

0716386620

School Rep

F

  1.  

Olaka

M.

Conelius

113/00763

SCAT

31/12/2016

0706474693

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Gathoni

Njengah

Jane

112/08369

SCAT

31/12/2015

0702148545

School Rep

F

 

Clinton

Luseno

M.

112/00259

SCAT

18/12/2016

0712115516

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Awuor

Tina

Elizen

113/01450

SCAT

19/05/2016

0703165949

School Rep

F

  1.  

Buyengo

Mike

Benson

112/00806

SEEE

12/09/2014

0708911572

School Rep

M

R.MATE

Ruga

Margaret

Wanderwa

113/06833

SEEE

31/12/2016

0703842800

School Rep

F

 

Ooko

William

K’ ondiwa

112/00751

SEEE

01/05/2017

0717111863

School Rep

M

R. MATE

David

Carolyne

Mwikali

113/02405

SEEE

06/09/2016

0712834339

School Rep

F

 

Ambuli

Brayan

R.E

111/05571

SEEE

12/08/2016

0724481741

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Musembi

M.

Ndanu

113/00647

SEEE

15/12/2017

0703448145

School Rep

F

  1.  

Wainaina

Esther

Watetu

112/05802

SHST

31/05/ 2016

0706755381

School Rep

F

R. MATE

M.

Barasa

Oliver

113/04153

SHST

09/09/2015

0719142045

School Rep

M

  1.  

Stephene

Wankara

 

112/01377

SICS

15/12/2015

0719233502

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Matu

Sarah

Muthoni

111/05486

SICS

04/09/2015

0714210414

School Rep

F

 

Victor

Odhiambo

Ndama

112/00273

SICS

31/12/2016

0707421627

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Njeri

Sarah

Makhanu

113/05594

SICS

31/12/2017

0707679907

School Rep

F

 

Kaguri

Samuel

Mburu

112/00384

SICS

01/05/2016

0714893226

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Dorcas

Nyabonyi

Onditi

113/05403

SICS

01/05/2017

0712181847

School Rep

F

  1.  

Maratani

K.

Searle

111/05599

SIRE

15/04/2016

0728448686

School Rep

M

R.MATE

ngigi

Wanjiru

Viona

113/04544

SIRE

09/05/2019

0708400229

School Rep

F

 

Saidi

Salim

Bush

111/00342

SIRE

01/09/2015

0713645141

School Rep

M

R.MATE

Mbugua

Peris

Wangoi

113/04553

SIRE

31/12/2019

0711504210

School Rep

F

  1.  

Thuita

Janet

Muthoni

112/00392

SMAS

31/12/2015

0717409099

School Rep

F

R. MATE

Orwaru

Cyrus

Ongaga

112/01258

SMAS

30/08/2015

0711814678

School ReP

M

  1.  

Mureithi

Kamau

Paul

112/01261

SMPE

30/04/2017

0715452480

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Mutinda

Sylvia

Wairimu

113/04409

SMPE

28/09/2018

0729653210

School Rep

F

 

Namani

O.

Boniface

111/05323

SMPE

19/08/2016

0704744473

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Mutie

Salome

Telesia

111/05411

SMPE

19/08/2016

0726346840

School Rep

F

 

Imoleit

Davies

Nguli

113/01172

SMPE

18/12/2018

0706028531

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Chepkirui

Naomy

Korir

113/04055

SMPE

31/12/2019

0703199258

School Rep

F

  1.  

Kenneth

O.

Omollo

112/01194

SPST

11/12/2015

070862193

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Grace

Lecadia

Njeri

112/01267

SPST

11/12/2015

0727761059

School Rep

F

 

Kotea

Ali

Matano

111/04863

SPST

19/08/2015

0707765040

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Ikunyua

Maureen

Mukami

112/01193

SPST

22/12/2016

0710337120

School Rep

F

 

Mwangi

Boniface

Kiombori

113/01262

SPST

22/12/2016

0700884503

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Cherotich

Sharon

Bii

113/00863

SPST

30/08/2016

0719220321

School Rep

F

  1.  

Kabiru

Clara

W.

111/05185

SSDS

31/12/2015

0724889508

School Rep

F

R. MATE

Sanyan

Valentine

Wesonga

113/00519

SSDS

31/12/2016

0722234002

School Rep

M

 

Njenga

Peter

Gathenge

112/01252

SSDS

01/05/2015

0717559319

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Njoroge

Sarah

Wanjiru

113/05420

SSDS

01/05/2017

0728759271

School Rep

F

  1.  

Muthoni

Stanley

Munene

111/05385

SSGS

14/04/2016

0712574006

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Njeri

Gitau

Melvin

113/05500

SSGS

31/12/2016

0707510778

School Rep

F

 

Omwoyo

Vincent

Getanda

111/05500

SSGS

31/12/2016

0725831129

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Mundia

Linet

Wambui

113/00972

SSGS

16/08/2018

0700294138

School Rep

F

 

Kosen

Lemein

 

112/05700

SSGS

22/12/2016

0724696341

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Maragwa

Margaret

Muringo

111/05015

SSGS

31/05/2016

0711670405

School Rep

F

  1.  

Angira

Daniel

Olango

112/00213

SBMS

31/12/2016

0725998891

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Kabue

Cynthia

Wangeci

113/05278

SBMS

22/12/2017

0708438392

School Rep

F

 

Odiwuor

Ronny

Odhiambo

113/05649

SBMS

22/12/2017

0706449820

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Omondi

Nafula

Phoebe

113/012

SBMS

22/12/2015

0713787502

School Rep

F

 

Owino

Christopher

Ouma

113/06702

SBMS

22/12/2017

0724223306

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Mburu

Cecilia

Wairimu

113/01064

SBMS

22/12/2017

0700481501

School Rep

F

 

Okeri

Emmanuel

Oisebe

112/00589

SBMS

31/05/2016

0718872213

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Muathe

Victoria

Wanza

113/05248

SBMS

30/09/2017

0707342808

School Rep

F

 

Wapakala

Beneah

Ngoya

112/00142

SBMS

31/12/2016

0713615153

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Stephen

Faith

Kolondu

113/05217

SBMS

19/05/2017

0725015762

School Rep

F

  1.  

Ken

Karani

Kiboi

112/00412

SHTS

15/12/2015

0701724448

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Oluleka

Matende

Clere

113/00869

SMTS

01/09/2016

0708127370

School Rep

F

 

Omoso

Edward

Owuor

112/00438

SHTS

18/12/2015

0716374403

School Rep

M

R. MATE

Njoroge

Ivy

Wanja

113/01074

SMTS

21/09/2016

0718366076

School Rep

F

View list of Contestants | View Polling station locations and Map